Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Gymnastics Association of Texas 53rd Annual Convention 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Gymnastics Association of Texas 53rd Annual Convention 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to 2019 Gymnastics Association of Texas Conference. Hope you have a wonderful weekend of great education!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Business
Closed Meetings - GAT
GAT - Exhibit Hall
GAT - Registration
GAT Special Event
General
ITP 101 Rec
ITP 102-Preschool
ITP 103 Boys
ITP 501 T&T
ITP 701 Sports Science
Judging - Men's
Judging - Women's
Men's General
Organizational - Non-GAT Meetings
Preschool/Recreational
Trampoline and Tumbling
Women's General
Xcel
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
← Back
Andrew Diaz
Gymnastics Elite
El Paso, Texas
Saturday
, August 31
8:30am CDT
Bars is Hard!: Drills, Progressions, and Building Confidence to get to Level 5 and Beyond
Exhibit Hall B (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Geoff Craft
9:45am CDT
Twisting Drills
Exhibit Hall C (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Calvin Parker
Shaping and loading: Upper Body -OPEN COURSE
Wedgewood (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Brandi Smith
Redefining Beam
Exhibit Hall A (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Sandi McGee
11:00am CDT
KIPS, KIPS, KIPS!
Exhibit Hall B (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Jason Jarrett
1:30pm CDT
Stretching- OPEN COURSE
Wedgewood (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Brandi Smith
Bar Spotting Clinic- casts, circles and releases
Exhibit Hall B (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Marcus Harlin
Routine Construction for XCEL
Sabine (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Sarah Pogue
2:45pm CDT
Don't Forget the Front Tumbling
Exhibit Hall B (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Geoff Craft
4:00pm CDT
Developing Front Handspring Vaults for the Future
Exhibit Hall C (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Sean Golden
Sunday
, September 1
8:30am CDT
Vaulting with success-beginning optional vault breakdowns and drills
Sabine (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Marcus Harlin
9:45am CDT
Basic Tumbling Drills through Back handsprings
Exhibit Hall C (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Calvin Parker
Developing an Annual Plan
Sabine (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Mary Wright, MNZM, HOF, Olympic Coach • Chere Hoffman
11:00am CDT
Developing Yurchenkos
San Marcos (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Karen Medellin • Zach Crumpton
Hands On Spotting Level 6-8
Exhibit Hall B (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Jason Jarrett
1:30pm CDT
As the Bar Turns-turning elements form start to finish
Exhibit Hall B (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Marcus Harlin
My Favorite Drills for Team Kids
Sabine (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Sean Golden
2:45pm CDT
Excel @ Xcel
Brazos (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Marilyn Blillie
Core Conditioning for Shapes
Exhibit Hall B (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Mary Wright, MNZM, HOF, Olympic Coach • Chere Hoffman
How to read the code to get maximum start value for XCEL
San Marcos (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Jennifer Anderson
Timezone
Gymnastics Association of Texas 53rd Annual Convention 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Gymnastics Association of Texas 53rd Annual Convention 2019
Aug 30
-
Sep 1, 2019
Friday
, August 30
Saturday
, August 31
Sunday
, September 1
Filter By Venue
Renaissance Austin Hotel, 9721 Arboretum Blvd., Austin, TX 78759
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Ballroom A (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Ballroom B (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Brazos (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Concho (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Exhibit Hall (Downstairs)
Exhibit Hall A (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Exhibit Hall B (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Exhibit Hall C (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Frio (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Glass Oaks
Guadalupe (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Nueces (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Off Site
Pecos (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Plaza Booths (Up and Down Stairs)
Rio Grande (downstairs)
Sabine (Downstairs Plaza Level)
San Antonio (Downstairs Plaza Level)
San Marcos (Downstairs Plaza Level)
San Saba (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Trinity (Downstairs Plaza Level)
Wedgewood (Upstairs Atrium Level)
Filter By Type
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Business
Closed Meetings - GAT
GAT - Exhibit Hall
GAT - Registration
GAT Special Event
General
ITP 101 Rec
ITP 102-Preschool
ITP 103 Boys
ITP 501 T&T
ITP 701 Sports Science
Judging - Men's
Judging - Women's
Men's General
Organizational - Non-GAT Meetings
Preschool/Recreational
Trampoline and Tumbling
Women's General
Xcel
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Leslie Patterson
ST
Silke Tietje-Cantu
Jake Clear
Louie Morales
TG
Tracy Greene
Frank
Amanda Lubrecht
TP
Tom Puddicombe
More →